Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Janet L. Kennedy

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1922177435

Dr. Janet L. Kennedy MD

Reproductive Endocrinologist

She is located at 12333 Northeast 130th Lane Suite 220 in Kirkland, WA 98034. Can help patients with the following: Bacterial Vaginosis, Birth Control Counseling, Breast Cancer, Labor and Birth, Vaginitis, Women's Health. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1922177435. Appointment can be made via the phone number (425) 284-4400. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Janet L. Kennedy, being an reproductive endocrinologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Janet L. Kennedy.

  • Amenorrhea
  • Bacterial Vaginosis
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Blood in Urine
  • Braxton Hicks Contractions
  • Breast Cancer
  • Breastfeeding
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Cancer
  • Cervical Cancer
  • Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN)
  • Chlamydia
  • Ectopic Pregnancy
  • Endometriosis
  • Fertility
  • Fibrocystic Breast Disease
  • Gestational Diabetes
  • Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS)
  • Gynecological Exam
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Human Papillomavirus (HPV)
  • In-Vitro Fertilization (IVF)
  • Infertility
  • Labor and Birth
  • Menopause
  • Mens Health
  • Menstrual Cramps
  • Miscarriage
  • Morning Sickness
  • Osteoporosis
  • Ovarian Cancer
  • Ovarian Cysts
  • Overactive Bladder (OAB)
  • Pelvic Inflammatory Disease (PID)
  • Pelvic Pain
  • Perimenopause
  • Placenta Previa
  • Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS)
  • Preeclampsia and Eclampsia
  • Pregnancy
  • Premature Ovarian Failure (POF)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Premenstrual Syndrome (PMS)
  • Prenatal Care
  • Reproductive Health
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Trichomoniasis
  • Urinary Incontinence (UI)
  • Urinary Retention
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Uterine Cancer
  • Uterine Fibroids
  • Uterine Growths
  • VBAC
  • Vaginal Atrophy and Dryness
  • Vaginal Bleeding
  • Vaginal Cancer
  • Vaginal Pain
  • Vaginitis
  • Women's Health
  • Yeast Infection

Payments received

Drug payment

EMD Serono $411
Merck $336
Ferring $298

Other

Food and Beverage $1049

Additional Specialities

  • Obstetrician and Gynecologist

Affiliated practices

NW Center for Reproductive Science
12333 Northeast 130th Lane
Kirkland, 98034 WA
(425) 284-4400

Looking for more Reproductive Endocrinologists?

Here are reproductive endocrinologists in Washington you may want to explore.

Jami Taylor
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 201 11232 Northeast 15th Street Bellevue, 98004, WA
Dr. Akhil B. Shah
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 12333 Northeast 130th Lane Kirkland, 98034, WA
Dr. Lora K. Shahine
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1050 1101 Madison Street Seattle, 98104, WA
Dr. Lee R. Hickok
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1050 1101 Madison Street Seattle, 98104, WA
Dr. Lorna A. Marshall
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1050 1101 Madison Street Seattle, 98104, WA
Dr. Kathleen Lin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 501 509 Olive Way Seattle, 98101, WA
Dr. Edwin D. Robins
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 201 West North River Drive Suite 100 Spokane, 99201, WA
Dr. Christopher Norris Herndon
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4245 Roosevelt Way Northeast Seattle, 98105, WA
Dr. Paul Sherman Dudley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 400 1505 Westlake Avenue North Seattle, 98109, WA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Janet L. Kennedy treat?

Dr. Janet L. Kennedy provides treatment for Bacterial Vaginosis, Birth Control Counseling, Breast Cancer, Labor and Birth, Vaginitis, Women's Health. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Janet L. Kennedy have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Janet L. Kennedy is affiliated with NW Center for Reproductive Science.

Where can you meet with Dr. Janet L. Kennedy?

Dr. Janet L. Kennedy's office is located at 12333 Northeast 130th Lane Suite 220 in Kirkland, WA 98034.

Does Dr. Janet L. Kennedy accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Janet L. Kennedy accepts insurance.